2011 U16s South Dublin & North Wicklow Junior League

Section A

    1 2 3 4 5 Total

1

Monkstown  LTC

  81 66 37 70 254

2

Blackrock

18   30 24 39 111

3

Glenageary

33 69   17 57 176

4

Donnybook

62 75 82   47 266

5

Shankill

29 60 42 52   183

 Section A Fixtures

Home

Away

Date Time Result

Monkstown LTC

Blackrock

27/06/2011 5pm  

Glenageary

Donnybrook

27/06/2011 5pm  
         

Shankill

Blackrock

29/06/2011 5pm  

Glenageary

Monkstown LTC

29/06/2011 5pm  
         

Blackrock

Donnybrook

04/07/2011 5pm  

Monkstown LTC

Shankill

04/07/2011 5pm  
         

Donnybrook

Shankill

11/07/2011 5pm  

Glenageary

Blackrock

11/07/2011 5pm  
         

Monkstown LTC

Donnybrook

13/07/2011 5pm  

Shankill

Glenageary

13/07/2011 5pm  

 

Section B

    1 2 3 4 5 Total

1

Templeogue

    25 26 59 110

2

Sandycove

           

3

Greystones

74     73 41 188

4

Carrickmines

75   26   66 167

5

Claremont RU

40   58 33   131

Section B Fixtures

Home

Away

Date Time Result

Templeogue

Sandycove

27/06/2011 5pm  

Greystones

Carrickmines

27/06/2011 5pm  
         

Claremont RU

Sandycove

04/07/2011 5pm  

Greystones

Templeogue

04/07/2011 5pm  
         

Sandycove

Carrickmines

06/07/2011 5pm  

Templeogue

Claremont RU

06/07/2011 5pm  
         

Carrickmines

Claremont RU

11/07/2011 5pm  

Greystones

Sandycove

11/07/2011 5pm  
         

Templeogue

Carrickmines

13/07/2011 5pm  

Claremont RU

Greystones

13/07/2011 5pm  

 

 Finals Day will be held on Sunday the 17th July in Monkstown Lawn Tennis Club (top team from each section to contest final)

   

Click here to view/download the league rules (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the entry form (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the league letter (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the result form (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the contact list (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the U13 fixture list (PDF format)

Click here to view/download the U16 fixture list (PDF format)